2018 Agenda

Wednesday, November 07, 2018

Exhibit Hours

6:00 am - 7:00 am
9:15 am - 9:45 am
12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
4:55 pm - 5:30 pm
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

5:00 am - 6:30 pm

Registration Desk Hours

6:00 am - 7:00 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

6:00 am - 6:45 am

Charles Andersen, MD

6:45 am - 7:00 am

Charles Andersen, MD

7:00 am - 7:40 am

R Daniel Davis, DPM

7:40 am - 8:10 am

Chronic Venous Insufficiency and Why You Should Care

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

8:10 am - 8:40 am

David Davidson, DPM

8:40 am - 9:15 am

Jeremy Lim, PhD

9:15 am - 9:45 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

9:45 am - 12:45 pm

WORKSHOPS EO2 (Deer Valley); Bone Bank Allographs (Paradise Valley); Kerecis (Camelback A); BSN medical (Camelback B); Kent Imaging (North Mountain)

12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

1:45 pm - 2:15 pm

Lori Yarrow, BPE, DC, PMP

2:15 pm - 2:55 pm

Silent, Discreet, Convenient: All the Things Your Patients are Asking For! - Symposium Sponsored by KCI

Christopher l Barrett, DPM

2:55 pm - 3:25 pm

David Davidson, DPM

3:25 pm - 3:55 pm

Eldon Jupe, PhD

3:55 pm - 4:25 pm

Patrick Agnew, DPM

4:25 pm - 4:55 pm

Scott Brannan, MD

4:55 pm - 5:30 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Offloading is the Key to Success

Donald Curtis, DPM

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Latest Autonomic Neuropathy Trends and Evaluations

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Reception & Visit Exhibitors

Thursday, November 08, 2018

Exhibit Hours

6:00 am - 7:00 am
9:30 am - 10:00 am
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
5:10 pm - 5:40 pm

6:00 am - 7:00 pm

Registration Desk Hours

6:00 am - 7:00 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

7:00 am - 7:30 am

Lawrence A Lavery, DPM, MPH

7:30 am - 8:00 am

Lawrence A Lavery, DPM, MPH

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Michael Troiano, DPM

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Michael N Desvigne

9:00 am - 9:05 am

The Paul Brand Memorial Lecture Award - Introduction

9:05 am - 9:30 am

Fermin Rafael Martinez de Jesus, MD

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

WORKSHOPS Advanced Oxygen Therapy Inc (Encanto A); Mimedx (Encanto B); KCI / Acelity (Deer Valley); Triad Life-Sciences, Inc (Camelback A); Organogenesis (Camelback B); 3M VLU (Alhambra)

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

2:00 pm - 2:40 pm

Understanding the Latest Evidence: A Fresh Look at the Use of Skin Substitutes Across the Wound Care Continuum - Symposium Sponsored by Organogenesis

Timothy Bumann, DO

2:40 pm - 3:10 pm

Jason Mendivil, DPM

3:10 pm - 3:40 pm

Frances L Wilson, CNS, MSN, CWOCN-AP, CFCN

3:40 pm - 4:10 pm

Lynn Peterson, RN, CWOCN

4:10 pm - 4:40 pm

Lawrence A Lavery, DPM, MPH

4:40 pm - 5:10 pm

Rapidly Evolving Concepts in Vascular Optimization of the Diabetic Foot - Symposium Sponsored by Modern Vascular

Scott Brannan, MD

5:10 pm - 5:40 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors

5:40 pm - 6:10 pm

Marlena Jbara, MD

6:10 pm - 6:40 pm

Marlena Jbara, MD

6:40 pm - 7:10 pm

Fermin Rafael Martinez de Jesus, MD

7:10 pm - 7:30 pm

Question-and-Answer Session

Lawrence A Lavery, DPM, MPH

Friday, November 09, 2018

Exhibit Hours

6:00 am - 7:00 am
10:00 am - 10:30 am
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

6:00 am - 7:00 pm

Registration Desk Hours

6:00 am - 7:00 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

6:30 am - 7:30 am

Charles Andersen, MD

7:30 am - 8:00 am

Incorporating Non-Invasive Perfusion Assessments into Clinical Practice

Lee C Rogers, DPM

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Adjunctive Management of VLU and other Chronic Wounds Utilizing Cyclical High Pressure (CHP) Topical Wound Oxygen Therapy

Cyaandi Dove

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Charles Andersen, MD

9:00 am - 9:30 am

James W Stavosky, DPM

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Jay E Spector

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 am - 1:30 pm

WORKSHOPS Modern Vascular (Deer Valley;) Integra LifeSciences (Paradise Valley); EO2 (Camelback A); Zipline Medical (Camelback B); 3 M (Alhambra); Amniox Medical (North Mountain)

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

2:30 pm - 3:10 pm

Michael Troiano, DPM

3:10 pm - 3:40 pm

Warren S Joseph, DPM

3:40 pm - 4:10 pm

It’s Time to Think Skin Deeper - Symposium Sponsored by 3M

Gaston Cartagena, DPhil, MS

4:10 pm - 4:40 pm

Shockwave Therapy for Diabetic Foot Ulcers: A Look at the Evidence

Lee C Rogers, DPM

4:40 pm - 5:00 pm

Charles Andersen, MD

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Frances L Wilson, CNS, MSN, CWOCN-AP, CFCN

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Fermin Rafael Martinez de Jesus, MD

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Question & Answer Session

Lee C Rogers, DPM

Saturday, November 10, 2018

Exhibit Hours

6:00 am - 6:55 am
9:30 am - 10:00 am

6:00 am - 1:00 pm

Registration Desk Hours

6:00 am - 6:55 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

6:55 am - 7:00 am

Announcements

Lee C Rogers, DPM

7:00 am - 7:30 am

Establishing an Amputation Prevention Program

Lee C Rogers, DPM

7:30 am - 8:00 am

A Podiatrist’s View of Amputation Prevention

Kerry Zang

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Charles Andersen, MD

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Warren S Joseph, DPM

9:00 am - 9:30 am

Partial Foot Amputation - Now What?

Lee C Rogers, DPM

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Digital Amputations Simplified

Devin Bland, DPM

10:30 am - 11:00 am

Regenerative Medicine Therapy in a Clinical Setting

Kerry Zang

11:00 am - 11:30 am

Allen Raphael

11:30 am - 12:00 pm

Lewis Freed, DPM

12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

Hallux and Ray Amputations

Devin Bland, DPM

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Question & Answer Session / Adjournment

Lee C Rogers, DPM